Ops Leadership Committee

Management Representative – Jeff Birchfield, Grant Hubbell, Gary Jager, Tom Marshal, Dan Mejia, Dave Corbin, Kathleen Opliger, Don Trap, Ron Walls, Dan Munsey

Labor Representatives – Tony Siciliano, Jeff Allen, Jeff English, Jim Grigoli, Nathan Lopez, Bob Mack, John Marini, Travis Aguirre

District Representatives – Tracey Martinez, Theresa Mesa

Telestaff Committee

Management Representative – Bill Villarino

Labor Chair – BJ Myers

Labor Representatives – Ryan Starling, Chris Snape, John McGarvey, Aaron Comstock, Richard Arnold, Brandon Miller

Negotiations Committee

Committee Chair – Joe Barna

Captains – TBA

Engineers – TBA

FF/PM – TBA

Firefighter – TBA

Constitution & Bylaws Committee

Kyle Haudecour

Jen Miescher

Jeremy Pendergraft

Josh Pullen

Dave Burkhart

Jen Deshon

Kenny White

Aaron Matteson

Brian Bradly

Jesse Sparks

Transfer Committee

Management Rep – Grant Hubbell

Committee Chair -Travis Aguirre

Division Reps – All

Uniform Committee

Travis Anway

Rich Arnold

Sam Thomas

Mark Murphy

Bob Back

Jason Serrano

HAZMAT Committee

Scott Tuttle

John Garber

Randy Wormdahl

Steve Castagnola

Jeremy Pendergraft

John Miller

Jason Wagner

Adam Hoffman

Apparatus & Equipment Committee

Grant Hubbell

Dan Wooters

Brian Wells

Nathan Lopez

Jeremy Bothman

Andrew Weis

Cliff Brackin

Dale Sandoval (Shop)

Tom Pitts (Mechanic)

Jeff Schneider (Tools and Equipment)

John Singleton (Warehouse)

Corbin Dorado (Warehouse)

Training & Safety Committee

Jeremy Kern

Bill Villarino

Tony Siciliano

Jay Hausman

Steve Simpson

Wellness & Fitness Committee

Jaren Grundy

Tim Goforth

Matt Durham

Kelly Carter

Matt Anderson

EMS Committee

Leigh Overton

Jeremy Pendergaft

Andrew Ball

Ryan Beckers

Anthony Forrand

Kevin Posalski

Derek Blenkarn

Tim Schons

Sky Rodriguez

Nic Turner

Francisco Lerma

Blake Hendrickson

Evan Van Auken

Support Services Committee

Grant Hubbell

Eric Spies

Trent Blanchard

Armando Rodriguez

Chris Larrison

Michael Labbs

Corbin Dorado

Jon Garber

Rebecca Suarez

Dan Wooters

Greg Ziegler

Chris Hayes

Jeremy Kern

Theresa Mesa

Doug Nelson

Bryant O’Hara

Anthony Rapoza

Yvonne Robbins

Dale Sandoval

Jeff Schneider

Josh Sprague

Shane Glaze

JAC Committee

Dan Mejia

Dan Munsey

John Chamberlain

Jim Griggoli

Jeremy Kern

Mike McClintock

Matt Durham

Heritage Committee

Management Rep – Mike Obier

Labor Rep – Shaun Millerick, Jeff English

Video/Media Production Committee

Jeremy Kern

Jeff Allen

Chris Saucerman

Eric Spies

Andrew Ball

Daniel Carson

BBQ Committee

Zach Taylor

Chuck Franklin

Union Hall Committee

John Marini

PAC

Chair – Jim Grigoli

All VPS, Secretary, and Treasurer

Social Media

Jeremy Kern

Chris Saucerman

Bryson Rahier

Jennifer Deshon

Eric Sherwin

Jeff Garcia

Workers Comp

Members may contact their VP to arrange a one hour free consult with the Mastagni Law Firm