When:
November 9, 2021 @ 10:00 am America/Los Angeles Timezone
2021-11-09T10:00:00-08:00
2021-11-09T10:15:00-08:00

November 2021 General Meeting and Nominations

1000 Tuesday November 9, 2021

Union Hall 7950 Cherry #112 Fontana, CA 92334

 

CALL TO ORDER 

INVOCATION 

FLAG SALUTE 

SWEARING IN OF NEW MEMBERS 

ROLL CALL 

ADOPTION OF MINUTES 

OFFICER’S REPORTS 

President/Business Manager Jim Grigoli’s Report 

First Executive Vice President Jeff English’s Report 

Second Executive Vice President John Marini’s Report 

West Valley Vice President Tony Mascorro’s Report 

North Desert Vice President Jeremy Kern’s Report 

High Desert Vice President Travis Aguirre’s Report 

Mountains Vice President Nima Homayounieh’s Report 

South Desert Vice President Zach Taylor’s Report 

East Valley Vice President Nick Harkins’ Report 

Special Ops Vice President Tony Siciliano’s Report 

Trustee’s Report 

Divisional Reps Report

        West Valley – Tony Forrand, Kent Meeker, Manny Saenz 

        North Desert – Chris Saucerman 

        High Desert – Jeremy Pendergraft

        Mountains – Craig Williams 

        South Desert – Aaron Comstock 

        East Valley – Jerry Jimenez and Javier Marquez 

        Big Bear Rep Chad Meketarian’s Report 

        Colton Rep Thomas Debellis’ Report 

        Loma Linda Rep Nathan Boucher’s Report 

        FSA Rep Mike Kordich’s Report

        Montclair Rep Robert Estrada’s Report

        AO Rep Alex Khachatoorian and Matthew Katz’s Report 

        Retiree Rep Bob Green’s Report 

        Secretary Jen Miescher’s Report

NEW BUSINESS

   Nominations for the Office of President/Business Manager 

   Nominations for the Office of West Valley Vice President 

   Nominations for the Office of High Desert Vice President 

   Nominations for the Office of South Desert Vice President

   Nominations for the Office of Special Ops Vice President 

   Nominations for the Office of AO Representatives (2) 

   Nominations for the Office of FSA Representative

   Nominations for the Office of North Desert Representative 

   Nominations for the Office of Mountain Representative 

   Nominations for the Office of East Valley Representatives (2) 

   Nominations for the Offices of Trustees (3) 

OLD BUSINESS 

COMMITTEES

COMMUNICATIONS TO MEMBERS 

ROUND TABLE 

ADJOURNED

 

PAC Call to Order 

PAC Treasurer Cunningham’s Report

PAC Adjourned