When:
November 12, 2019 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm America/Los Angeles Timezone
2019-11-12T10:00:00-08:00
2019-11-12T14:00:00-08:00
Where:
935 Union Hall
7950 Cherry Ave STE 112
Fontana, CA 92336
USA
General Meeting and Nominations for Office @ 935 Union Hall | Fontana | California | United States

Any changes to the Agenda must be submitted to the Secretary before Saturday November 9, 2019.

935 November General Meeting Agenda
1000 Tuesday November 12, 2019
Union Hall 7950 Cherry #112 Fontana 

    

CALL TO ORDER

INVOCATION

FLAG SALUTE

SWEARING IN OF NEW MEMBERS 

ROLL CALL

ADOPTION OF MINUTES

OFFICERS REPORTS

        President/Business Manager Jim Grigoli’s Report

        Treasurer Steve Story’s Report 

        First Executive Vice President Jeff English’s Report

        Second Executive Vice President Jeff Allen’s Report

        West Valley Vice President John Marini’s Report 

        North Desert Vice President Bob Mack’s Report

        High Desert Vice President Travis Aguirre’s Report

        Mountain Vice President Joe Barnas’s Report

        South Desert Vice President Zach Taylor’s Report 

        East Valley Vice President Nathan Lopez’s Report

        Special Ops Vice President Tony Siciliano’s Report

        Trustee’s Report 

        Divisional Reps Report

                  West Valley – Tony Mascorro, Nick Harkins, Manny Saenz 

                  North Desert – Mike Taylor

                  High Desert – Jeremy Pendergraft and Chris Saucerman

                  Mountains – Craig Williams

                  South Desert – Aaron Comstock

                  East Valley – Kenny White and Tim Smith      

        Big Bear Rep Andrew Crane’s Report

        Colton Rep Thomas Debellis’ Report

        Loma Linda Rep Nathan Boucher’s Report

        FSA Rep Jarrod Dowden’s Report

        Montclair Rep Brian Brambila’s Report

        AO Rep Alex Khatchatoorian and Christian Ternovacz’s Report

        Retiree Rep Bob Green’s Report

        Secretary Jen Miescher’s Report

NEW BUSINESS

Nominations for the Office of President/Business Manager Jim Grigoli nominated by Travis Aguirre second by Travis Grapes nomination accepted.  Jeff Allen nominated by Eric Spies  

Nominations for the Office of West Valley Vice President John Marini nominated by Nathan Lopez second by Nick Harkins nomination accepted

Nominations for the Office of  High Desert Vice President Travis Aguirre nominated by Alex Khachatoorian second by Matt Warren nomination accepted

Nominations for the Office of  South Desert Vice President

Nominations for the Office of  Special Ops Vice President Tony Siciliano nominated by Alex Khachatoorian second by Travis Aguirre

Nominations for the Office of  AO Representatives (2) Matthew Katz nominated by Chris Bratt second by Jacob Sobrito nomination accepted.  Alex Khachatoorian nominated by Blake Hendrickson second by Jeff Sutphen nomination accepted.  Chris Ternovacz nominated by Alex Khachatoorian second by Jeremy Hernandez nomination accepted.

Representative Nominations for the Offie of FSA Representative

Nominations for the Office of Flight Crew Representative (pending BOS recognition as represented by 935)

Nominations for the Office of North Desert Representative BJ Myers nominated by Jeff Hall second by John McGarvey nomination accepted.

Nominations for the Office of Mountain Representative Craig Williams nominated by Joe Barna nomination accepted.

Nominations for the Office of East Valley Representatives (2) Jerry Jimenez nominated by Nathan Lopez second by John Marini nomination accepted.   Eric Spies nominated by Nathan Lopez second by John Marini nomination declined.  Nima Homayounieh nominated by Nathan Lopez second by John Marini nomination declined.  Matt Anderson #3 nominated by Nathan Lopez second by John Marini nomination declined.  Andrew Banniger nominated by Nathan Lopez second by John Marini nomination declined.

Nominations for the Offices of Trustees (3) Ryan Murphy nominated by Jen Miescher second by Johnny Rodola nomination accepted.

New Baby Helmet – Barna

Doctor pre-designation forms – Mack

Ops Directive 2121 Section H-Promotional Assignments -Sky Rodriguez

 

Stair Step Fundraiser – Perez

$400 Upland High School Football BBQ motion by Marini second by Z Taylor passed document vote 

$500 for #AxeALS motion by Mack second by Allen passed document vote 

$500 Needles School Stop the Bleed Kits – Motion by Z Taylor second by English passed document vote

$3293.92 MOU Print cost – Motion by Allen second by Barna passed document vote 

$500 Hesperia State of the City – motion by Mack second by Allen passed document vote 

$100 SB Trunk or Treat motion by Lopez second by Barna passed document vote 

$1290 Old Cajon Golf, Kickball, and Mud Run motion by Siciliano second by Allen passed document vote

$150 Quail Valley MS wrestling motion by Miescher second by Taylor passed document vote

$1000 G&W Big Bear Hotshots motion by Allen second by Story passed document vote 

OLD BUSINESS 

COMMITTEES

COMMUNICATIONS TO MEMBERS

ROUND TABLE

ADJOURNED

   

PAC

 PAC Treasurer Cunningham’s Report